Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueJul 19, 2018

Premier League pre-season 2018: a full list of all the clubs’ friendlies

From Singapore to San Diego via Stevenage, here is a rundown of the 20...

FootballJul 15, 2018

West Ham sign Felipe Anderson in club-record deal from Lazio

West Ham will pay initial £33.5m to LazioAnderson has agreed a four-year...

SportJul 12, 2018

Antonio Conte's rollercoaster tenure as Chelsea head coach – video report

have parted company with Antonio Conte, ending an acrimonious relationship...

ArsenalJul 10, 2018

Arsenal complete £26.5m signing of Uruguay midfielder Lucas Torreira

Player’s arrival from Sampdoria delayed after World CupTorreira will...

Transfer windowJul 09, 2018

Transfer window: deals you may have missed because of the World Cup

While events in Russia have hogged the headlines, the market has rolled...

RefereesJun 28, 2018

Former referee Mark Halsey admits booking player who asked for card

Player wanted subsequent suspension to pass before derbyHalsey: ‘He...

Manchester UnitedJun 27, 2018

Manchester United hopeful Marouane Fellaini will make U-turn and sign deal

Fellaini understood to have told Belgium colleagues he will stayMidfielder...

FootballJun 15, 2018

Football: it’s a funny old racist, money-grabbing game | Letters

Readers on the dearth of non-white managers, Amazon’s entry to the...

Premier LeagueJun 14, 2018

Premier League fixtures 2018-19: Manchester City start at Arsenal

Champions travel to Emirates for Unai Emery’s Arsenal debutSpurs’ new...

Premier LeagueJun 08, 2018

Premier League winter break to come into force in 2019-20 season

Fixture changes will lead to a 10-day break in February Scudamore: “We...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631